MTC Member Schools

Already a member? Sign into members.mastery.org

Mastery Transcript Consortium® (MTC) member schools are public and private high schools from across the United States — and several are from around the world. A growing group of MTC member schools are now using the Mastery Transcript as their official school transcript.

374

Total Membership


214

Private Schools


160

Public Schools


Member Schools

Sending Schools have been marked with a (). These schools are now implementing the Mastery Transcript as their official school transcript for some or all of their learners. See here the colleges and universities that have offered admission to one or more learners from Sending Schools.

Founding Schools have been marked with a (). During MTC's formative years, these schools provided invaluable thought leadership and financial support, in conjunction with the EE Ford Foundation, to help launch the movement.

School NameCityState/CountrySendingFounding
Abion Middle School SandyUT
Academy of Thought and Industry – High SchoolLake ForestCA
Academy of Thought and Industry – Middle SchoolLake ForestCA
Acton Academy at Serenbe Chattahoochee HillsGA
Acton Academy East BayLivermoreCA
Acton Academy Venice BeachVenice BeachCA
All Saints’ Episcopal SchoolFort WorthTX
Alta High School SandyUT
Altamont High SchoolAltamontUT
AmalaAmmanJordan
American Academy of InnovationSouth JordanUT
American Fork High School American ForkUT
American Fork Junior High American ForkUT
American International School ChennaiChennaiIndia
Amp Lab at Electric WorksFort WayneIN
Aoba-Japan International SchoolTokyoJapan
Appleby CollegeOntarioCanada
Assumption College VictoriaAustralia
The Athenian SchoolDanvilleCA
Bancroft SchoolWorcesterMA
Barrie SchoolSilver SpringMD
Beacon AcademyEvanstonIL
Beijing City International SchoolBeijingChina
Beijing Jianhua Experimental SchoolBeijingChina
Beijing Zhongshan International SchoolBeijingChina
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa High SchoolBelgradeMN
Ben Lomond High SchoolOgdenUT
Bennett Day SchoolChicagoIL
Bentley SchoolOaklandCA
Berkshire High SchoolBurtonOH
Bio-Med Science AcademyRootstownOH
Birch Grove University Prep & MonetessoriOaklandMI
Bountiful High SchoolBountifulUT
Bountiful Jr. High BountifulUT
Bow High SchoolBowNH
The Branson SchoolRossCA
Brighton High School Cottonwood HeightsUT
BrightworksSan FranciscoCA
Brimmer and May SchoolChestnut HillMA
Bronxville High SchoolBronxvilleNY
The Buckley SchoolSherman OaksCA
Building 21PhiladelphiaPA
Bullis Charter SchoolLos AltosCA
Burr and Burton AcademyManchesterVT
The Bush SchoolSeattleWA
Butler Middle School Cottonwood HeightsUT
Cabot SchoolCabotVT
Campbell HallStudio CityCA
Canyon View Junior High School OremUT
Capital HighMadisonWI
Carbon High SchoolPriceUT
Carey Baptist Grammar SchoolVictoriaAustralia
Carolina Day SchoolAshevilleNC
Carrollwood Day SchoolTampaFL
Cary AcademyCaryNC
Cascades AcademyBendOR
Castilleja SchoolPalo AltoCA
Catlin Gabel SchoolPortlandOR
Cedar Valley High School Eagle MountainUT
Centennial Jr. HighKaysvilleUT
Center for Innovation & EntrepreneurshipHarrisburgPA
Central Davis Jr. HighLaytonUT
Centric Learning AcademySarasotaFL
Chadwick SchoolPalos Verdes PeninsulaCA
Chapel Hill-Chauncy Hall SchoolWalthamMA
The Chapin SchoolNew YorkNY
Choate Rosemary HallWallingfordCT
Christchurch SchoolChristchurchVA
Christian Brothers College High SchoolSt. LouisMO
City of Bridges High SchoolPittsburghPA
Clark Street Community SchoolMiddletonWI
Clearfield High SchoolClearfieldUT
Colegio AlephLimaPeru
The College Preparatory SchoolOaklandCA
Colorado AcademyDenverCO
Columbus School for GirlsColumbusOH
Community Education BuildingWilmingtonDE
Community Lab SchoolCharlottesvilleVA
Compass Academy — St. Charles School District 303St. CharlesIL
Compass Community Collaborative SchoolFort CollinsCO
Concordia International School ShanghaiShanghaiChina
Corner Canyon High School DraperUT
The Crefeld SchoolPhiladelphiaPA
Creo SchoolGilbertAZ
Crossroads: School for Arts & SciencesSanta MonicaCA
Culver AcademiesCulverIN
The Dalton SchoolNew YorkNY
David Scott SchoolMelbourneAustralia
Davis Connect FarmingtonUT
Davis High SchoolKaysvilleUT
Delaware Valley Friends SchoolPaoliPA
Delphian SchoolSheridanOR
The Delta SchoolWilsonAR
Diamond Ridge High School SandyUT
Dickson CollegeDickson, ACTAustralia
Dobson High SchoolMesaAZ
Draper Park Middle School DraperUT
Duchesne High SchoolDuchesneUT
Dunn SchoolLos OlivosCA
East Valley AcademyMesaAZ
Eastmont Middle School SandyUT
Edmund Burke SchoolWashington, DCDC
Enosburg Falls High SchoolEnosburg FallsVT
Ensworth SchoolNashvilleTN
Escola ConceptSao PauloBrazil
Escuela Americana San SalvadorEl Salvador
Étude High SchoolSheboyganWI
Farmington High SchoolFarmingtonUT
FlexSchoolBerkeley HeightsNJ
Flintridge Preparatory SchoolLa Cañada FlintridgeCA
The Forest School: An Acton AcademyFayettevilleGA
Forsyth Country Day SchoolLewisvilleNC
Foxcroft SchoolMiddleburgVA
Freedom Prep AcademyProvoUT
Friends AcademyLocust ValleyNY
Friends SchoolBaltimoreMD
Frontier Middle SchoolEagle MountainUT
GCE Lab SchoolChicagoIL
Geelong Grammar SchoolVictoriaAustrailia
Germantown Friends SchoolPhiladelphiaPA
Gibson Ek High SchoolIssaquahWA
Gilman SchoolBaltimoreMD
Gimnasio La MontañaBogotáColumbia
Girard CollegePhiladelphiaPA
Global Online AcademySeattleWA
Graded — The American School of São PauloSão PauloBrazil
Granger High SchoolWest Valley CityUT
Granite OnlineSouth Salt LakeUT
The Grayson SchoolRandorPA
Green School BaliBaliIndonesia
Green School New ZealandTarankaiNew Zealand
HaileyburyHertfordUnited Kingdom
Hammond SchoolColumbiaSC
The Harbour SchoolKennedy TownHong Kong
The Hatch SchoolSeattleWA
Head-Royce SchoolOaklandCA
Hefei Run An Boarding SchoolHefeiChina
The Hewitt SchoolNew YorkNY
High Tech AcademyAlmatyKazakhstan
Hillbrook SchoolLos GatosCA
Hillcrest High SchoolMidvaleUT
The Hockaday SchoolDallasTX
Holland HallTulsaOK
Holliston High SchoolHollistonMA
Holton-Arms SchoolBethesdaMD
Homestead Collaborative College High SchoolHurleyvilleNY
Horizons Academy of Maui KiheiHI
HT Nanjing Impact Academy (NIA)NanjingChina
Immanuel CollegeAdelaideAustralia
Independent Learning CenterTwispWA
The Independent School of Winchester, Inc.WinchesterVA
Indian Hills Middle SchoolSandyUT
Innovation Lab High SchoolBothellWA
Innovation MontessoriOcoeeFL
Insight Colearning CenterDurhamNC
International College Hong KongHong KongChina
International School BangkokBangkokThailand
International School of KuwaitMahboulaKuwait
The Island SchoolEleutheraBahamas
Jamestown High SchoolJamestownND
Jean Massieu School of the DeafSalt Lake CityUT
John Carroll University, Entrepreneurship ProgramUniversity HeightsOH
Juab High SchoolNephiUT
Kamehameha School MauiPukalaniHI
Kelsey Peak Virtual Middle SchoolBluffdaleUT
Kenneth Burdett School of the DeafOgdenUT
Kettle Moraine PerformWalesWI
Khan Lab High SchoolMountain ViewCA
King's AcademyMadaba-ManjaJordan
Kings Peak High SchoolBluffdaleUT
The Knox SchoolWantirna SouthAustralia
La Pietra Hawaii School for GirlsHonoluluHI
Lake Forest AcademyLake ForestIL
Lake Mountain Middle SchoolSaratoga SpringsUT
Lake Oconee AcademyGreensboroGA
Lakeridge Junior HighOremUT
Latin School of ChicagoChicagoIL
Latymer Upper SchoolLondonUnited Kingdom
Launch High SchoolCedar CityUT
Laurel SchoolShaker HeightsOH
Layton High SchoolLaytonUT
LEAF AcademyBratislavaSlovakia
Learning CenterOgdenUT
The Learning Center Charter SchoolMurphyNC
Lehi High SchoolLehiUT
Lehi Junior HighLehiUT
Liberty AcademyLibertyMO
Liberty Launch Academy Liberty LakeWA
Liberty Woodland SchoolWorcester ParkUnited Kingdom
Lighthouse HolyokeHolyokeMA
Little Red School House and Elisabeth Irwin High SchoolNew YorkNY
Living Wisdom SchoolPalo AltoCA
Logan Innovations High SchoolLoganUT
Lone Peak High SchoolHighlandUT
Louisville Collegiate SchoolLouisevilleKY
Lower Merion High SchoolArdmorePA
Lugo-McGinness AcademyCharlottesvilleVA
Malvern Preparatory SchoolMalvernPA
MAP St. LouisSt. LouisMO
Marin AcademySan RafaelCA
Maritime High SchoolDes MoinesWA
Marmot High SchoolMandanND
The Masters SchoolDobbs FerryNY
Mastery School of HawkenGates MillsOH
Maumee Valley Country Day SchoolToledoOH
MC2 STEM High SchoolClevelandOH
Mead High School Design StudioSpokaneWA
Menlo SchoolAthertonCA
Mercersburg AcademyMercerburgPA
Mesa High SchoolMesaAZ
Miami Country Day School — Impact StudioMiamiFL
Midland SchoolLos OlivosCA
Midvale Middle SchoolMidvaleUT
Midway Public SchoolInksterND
Milestone Democratic SchoolMadisonWI
Millennium SchoolSan FranciscoCA
Milton AcademyMiltonMA
Miss Porter's SchoolFarmingtonCT
Moonshot AcademyBeijingChina
Mounds Park AcademySaint PaulMN
Mount Jordan Middle SchoolSandyUT
Mount Vernon Presbyterian SchoolAtlantaGA
Mountain Academy of Teton Science SchoolsJacksonWY
Mountain High SchoolKaysvilleUT
Mountain Ridge Junior HighHighlandUT
Mountain View High SchoolOremUT
Mountain View High SchoolMesaAZ
Mueller Park Jr. HighBountifulUT
New Beginnings High School LakelandFL
New England Innovation AcademyMarlboroughMA
New Rockford-Sheyenne High SchoolRockfordND
New Visions Charter High SchoolBronxNY
NewGate SchoolSarasotaFL
Newton Country Day School of the Sacred HeartNewtonMA
Nipmuc Regional High SchoolUptonMA
North Davis Jr. HighClearfieldUT
North Layton Jr. High LaytonUT
North Ogden Junior HighNorth OgdenUT
North Salt Lake High School — Spectrum AcademyNorth Salt LakeUT
North Salt Lake Intermediate — Spectrum AcademyNorth Salt LakeUT
North Sanpete High SchoolMount PleasantUT
North Sanpete Middle School KaysvilleUT
North Shore Country Day SchoolWinnetkaIL
Northeast Academy for Aerospace and Advanced TechnologiesElizabeth CityNC
Northern Cass High SchoolHunterND
Northridge High SchoolLaytonUT
The Nueva SchoolSan MateoCA
Oak Canyon Junior HighLindonUT
Oak Meadow SchoolLittletonMA
Ogden High SchoolOgdenUT
One City Preparatory Academy MadisonWI
One SchoolhouseBethesdaMD
Orem High SchoolOremUT
Orem Junior High SchoolOremUT
Oxford AcademyWestbrookCT
Parish Episcopal SchoolDallasTX
Park Tudor SchoolIndianapolisIN
Pathways HighMilwaukeeWI
Pewaukee High School, Foresight ProgramPewaukeeWI
Philadelphia Performing Arts Charter SchoolPhiladelphiaPA
Phillips Academy WorkshopAndoverMA
Pilgrim SchoolLos AngelesCA
Pingree SchoolHamiltonMA
Pleasant Grove High SchoolPleasant GroveUT
Pleasant Grove High School — Spectrum AcademyPleasant GroveUT
Pleasant Grove Middle — Spectrum AcademyPleasant GroveUT
Polytechnic SchoolPasadenaCA
Pomfret SchoolPomfret CenterCT
Portfolio SchoolNew YorkNY
Presidio Knolls School San FransicoCA
Providence Day SchoolCharlotteNC
Punahou SchoolHonoluluHI
The Quaker School at HorshamHorshamPA
R-5 High SchoolGrand JunctionCO
REAL School BudapestBudapestHungary
Red Mountain High SchoolMesaAZ
Revel AcademyOntarioCanada
Revolution SchoolPhiladelphiaPA
Richford High SchoolRichfordVT
River Montessori High SchoolSouth BendIN
Riverdale Country SchoolBronxNY
Roy Junior HighRoyUT
Roycemore SchoolEvanstonIL
Rugby High SchoolRugbyND
Ruyton Girls' SchoolKew, VictoriaAustralia
Sacred Heart Preparatory AthertonAthertonCA
Saddle River Day SchoolSaddle RiverNJ
Saint Joseph Notre Dame High School AlamedaCA
St. Luke's Episcopal School MobileAL
St. Luke's SchoolNew CanaanCT
San Francisco Girls' SchoolSan FranciscoCA
San Francisco University High SchoolSan FranciscoCA
Santa Fe Indian SchoolSanta FeNM
Sanxin Bilingual School International DepartmentZhongshanChina
Scarsdale High SchoolScarsdaleNY
School of Humanity(online)FL
School of the Holy ChildRyeNY
Sequoyah SchoolPasadenaCA
Shattuck-St. Mary's SchoolFaribaultMN
Shen Wai International SchoolShenzhen ShiChina
Singapore American SchoolSingaporeSingapore
Skyline High SchoolMesaAZ
Skyridge High SchoolLehiUT
Solen High SchoolSolenND
Sora SchoolsAtlantaGA
South Davis Jr. High BountifulUT
South Kent SchoolSouth KentCT
South Ogden Junior HighOgdenUT
Southwest Education Academy- Iron OnlineCedar CityUT
The Spence SchoolNew YorkNY
Spring Grove SchoolsSpring GroveMN
Springfield Conservatory of the ArtsSpringfieldMA
Springhouse Community SchoolFloydVA
The Steward SchoolRichmondVA
Stuart Hall SchoolStauntonVA
Suffield High SchoolWest SuffieldCT
Sunset Jr. HighSunsetUT
Swiftwater Learning CenterCle ElumWA
The Sycamore SchoolArlingtonVA
Synergy High School MineolaNY
Syracuse High SchoolSyracuseUT
Syracuse Jr. HighSyracuseUT
Tabiona SchoolTabionaUT
Templestowe CollegeLower Templestowe, VictoriaAustralia
The Thacher SchoolOjaiCA
Thaden SchoolBentonvilleAR
Thomas Kelly College PrepChicagoIL
Tilton SchoolTiltonNH
Timberline Middle SchoolAlpineUT
Timpanogos High SchoolOremUT
Treehouse Montessori Christian School OSOcean SpringsMS
Tremont SchoolConcordMA
Two Rivers Big Picture School North BendWA
Union High SchoolRooseveltUT
Union Middle SchoolSandyUT
Unity Christian AcademySouth HollandIL
University Liggett SchoolGrosse Pointe WoodsWI
University Preparatory AcademySeattleWA
University School of NashvilleNashvilleTN
Urban School of San FranciscoSan FranciscoCA
Vanguard AcademyWest Valley CityUT
Vanguard Academy of Broken ArrowBroken ArrowOK
Verdi EcoSchoolMelbourneFL
Verso International School BangkokThailand
Viewmont High SchoolBountifulUT
Viewpoint SchoolCalabasasCA
Vista Charter Middle SchoolLos AngelesCA
Vista Heights Middle SchoolSaratoga SpringsUT
Vista Meridian Global AcademySanta AnaCA
Vistamar SchoolEl SegundoCA
Walden School of Liberal ArtsProvoUT
Wasatch AcademyMount PleasantUT
Washington Fields Intermediate SchoolWashingtonUT
Watershed SchoolBoulderCO
Weber Innovation High SchoolOgdenUT
WeLearn AcademyBangkokThailand
Wellesley High School — Evolutions ProgramWellesleyMA
West Point Jr. HighWest PointUT
Western Academy BeijingBeijingChina
Westlake High SchoolSaratoga SpringsUT
Westtown SchoolWest ChesterPA
Westwood High SchoolMesaAZ
Wildwood SchoolLos AngelesCA
Willowcreek Middle SchoolLehiUT
Windham Woods School WindhamNH
Windward SchoolLos AngelesCA
Winooski High SchoolWinooskiVT
Woodberry Forest SchoolWoodberry ForestVA
Woodleigh SchoolVictoriaAustralia
Woods Cross High SchoolWoods CrossUT
Workshop Middle SchoolBrooklynNY
Wyoming SeminaryKingstonPA
YNZ Montessori High SchoolOranjestadAruba
Yungu SchoolHangzhouChina

Connect with us to stay up-to-date with all the latest MTC news, events, and member benefits.